A S R A P O I N T S T A N D I N G S R E P O R T
PRINTED: March 1, 2007
===============================================================================
STANDING | RACER NAME | CLUB | ASRA POINTS | RACES w/points
===============================================================================
M A L E - A S R A P O I N T S L E A D E R S
Men's Class: 14
1 | MARK MATUSINSKI | GRUM | 680 | 8
Men's Class: 13
1 | JOHN J. LUCIANI JR. | IND | 400 | 4
2 | NAT WILKES | GRUM | 240 | 3
3 | DEREK S. JONSSON | TRSW | 180 | 2
4 | NICK BAYLY | ALB | 100 | 1
5 | NICHOLAS CAGGIANELLI | ALB | 80 | 1
Men's Class: 12
1 | RED WAGNER | TRSW | 400 | 4
Men's Class: 11
1 | ANDRE BERCLAZ | GRUM | 800 | 8
2 | GERHART MENZEL | CARVR | 380 | 5
Men's Class: 10
1 | ANTHONY J. FAVALE | GRUM | 620 | 8
2 | PHILIPPE MARIELLE | SUGAR | 380 | 4
3 | MARK MARQUEZ | IND | 105 | 2
4 | BILL BATTLES | MLSC | 100 | 1
Men's Class: 9
1 | WOLFGANG F. BAUER | MLSC | 660 | 11*
2 | JOHN A. LUSSIER | SUGAR | 480 | 5
3 | ROY SCOVILL | ARCS | 300 | 3
4 | STEPHEN P. FOLEY | KILL | 200 | 2
5 | JOHN H. KELLER | TRSW | 180 | 2
6 | GARY D. ANSZIS | BUCK | 50 | 1
7 | JAMES P. CULLA | TRSW | 50 | 1
Men's Class: 8
1 | JACQUES BOUDIN | MLSC | 740 | 8
2 | FREDERIC H. FORBES | WILM | 700 | 11*
3 | PAUL J. MARYSKO | GRUM | 500 | 5
4 | WILLIAM H. BOLTE | HLSC | 420 | 5
5 | F. JOHN WILKES JR | GRUM | 365 | 6
6 | DIDIER PERON | IND | 180 | 3
7 | DAVID G. DIX | IND | 80 | 1
Men's Class: 7
1 | CLIFTON P. MARK | ALB | 605 | 7
2 | BOB JUSKUS | FDSC | 410 | 5
3 | WILLIAM L. CHAMPION | WILM | 300 | 4
4 | BARRY R. SANGREY | FDSC | 300 | 3
5 | ED BASSETT | GRUM | 300 | 4
6 | GLENN V. DEFRANCESCO | HLSC | 290 | 4
7 | RICHARD GRIFFIN | HLSC | 260 | 3
8 | JAMES J. MISENCIK | GRUM | 251 | 5
9 | RICHARD ROFRANO | GRUM | 230 | 3
10 | DALE ZIEGENFELDER | TRSW | 180 | 2
11 | GEORGE MERRILL | COMEY | 100 | 1
12 | JERZY RUZYLLO | IND | 60 | 1
13 | CHRISTIAN S. COSTESCU | GRUM | 50 | 1
Men's Class: 6
1 | BILL SURETTE | MLSC | 700 | 12*
2 | STEVEN M. ZILLI | WILM | 485 | 10*
3 | PAUL H. BROWN | TRAIL | 405 | 7
4 | WALT STUMPF | GRUM | 330 | 6
5 | HANS TRUCKENBROD | ALB | 280 | 3
6 | RICK DUCKWORTH | SUGAR | 280 | 3
7 | STEVE "Ice" RHEAULT | FDSC | 280 | 3
8 | GREGORY O. GALLUP | MLSC | 260 | 3
9 | JIM B. GOOD | CARVR | 241 | 4
10 | TAD VANZOEREN | MLSC | 165 | 3
11 | RICK HODGE | GRUM | 100 | 1
12 | RANDY HARPER | IND | 100 | 1
13 | KEITH LEHMAN | HLSC | 80 | 2
14 | PETER L. WILLIAMS | IND | 80 | 1
15 | SERGE GOLDBERG | MLSC | 60 | 1
16 | DONALD MEYERS | GRUM | 50 | 1
17 | MICHAEL L. BRESLER | IND | 50 | 1
18 | MARK NEGROTTO | TRSW | 45 | 1
19 | BRUCE LAROCHE | CARVR | 36 | 1
Men's Class: 5
1 | JIM TOMASSETTI | TRSW | 680 | 7
2 | ROBERT KNIGHT | IND | 520 | 8
3 | RONALD K. KONSZA | KOPSC | 510 | 6
4 | GERALD D. MCMAHON | CARVR | 320 | 4
5 | ED M. CLAUSEN | WILM | 319 | 6
6 | BRIAN J. KEARNEY | IND | 260 | 3
7 | PATRICK CUMMINGS | TRAIL | 256 | 6
8 | JOHN J. LUCIANI | IND | 235 | 4
9 | SEAN K. MURRAY | CARVR | 212 | 5
10 | TOM F. CHALKER | CARVR | 200 | 2
11 | DAVE G. DECAMPLI | MLSC | 190 | 3
12 | ALEX A. BALDI | KOPSC | 165 | 3
13 | JERRY JACOBS | SUGAR | 158 | 4
14 | BOB ZAZZERA | TRSW | 148 | 4
15 | PAUL D. FOWSER | WILM | 146 | 3
16 | EDWARD BRENNAN | SUGAR | 140 | 2
17 | BOB J. VINSICK | TRSW | 130 | 3
18 | JOHN L. ALLEN | HLSC | 95 | 2
19 | KEVIN KANSKI | HLSC | 80 | 1
20 | RICHARD B. MEIER | HLSC | 72 | 2
21 | RICHARD READY | IND | 50 | 1
Men's Class: 4
1 | DANA P. AWARD | CARVR | 710 | 8
2 | JORDAN STOJANOVSKI | FDSC | 620 | 10*
3 | JOHN J. KELLEY JR | MLSC | 400 | 6
4 | MICHAEL G. HUSTON | HLSC | 300 | 4
5 | JOE E. LEVINSON | IND | 251 | 6
6 | RICHARD ZOBER | WILM | 220 | 4
7 | DAVID A. HARRIS | GRUM | 200 | 2
8 | COLE ALPAUGH | IND | 150 | 3
9 | MARK E. DAVID | FDSC | 145 | 3
10 | JEFFERY S. MARSHALL | GRUM | 110 | 2
11 | JOHN R. PIERCE | GRUM | 100 | 1
12 | MIKE W. BERGER | IND | 100 | 1
13 | TODD C. LANGDON | HLSC | 45 | 1
Men's Class: 3
1 | DAVID C. MOORE | MLSC | 780 | 10*
2 | ROMAN MATUSINSKY | GRUM | 780 | 10*
3 | BRIAN DUMOND | GRUM | 280 | 4
4 | FRED B. WOOKEY | MLSC | 225 | 4
5 | KURT TAPPE | WILM | 50 | 1
Men's Class: 2
1 | ANDY J. BARNETT | HLSC | 520 | 6
2 | ASKOLD SANDURSKY | FDSC | 520 | 6
3 | MIKE J. MEZZETTI | TRSW | 400 | 4
4 | PETER T. DAMORE, JR | KILL | 320 | 4
5 | DARRON P. BROWN | NJSAS | 240 | 3
6 | GEORGE PANTAZELOS | KILL | 210 | 4
7 | PATRICK M. PERON | IND | 175 | 3
8 | TOM A. FOY | MLSC | 145 | 3
9 | BARTEK WITKE | GRUM | 130 | 2
10 | BRIAN R. FINCH | IND | 105 | 2
11 | ALFRED DAMORE | KILL | 86 | 2
12 | ALEX MACLEAN | MLSC | 45 | 1
Men's Class: 1
1 | GEORGE V. PANOSH | TRSW | 760 | 8
2 | MICHAEL J. MISENCIK | GRUM | 640 | 7
3 | CHRIS METZLER | MLSC | 525 | 7
4 | BERNHARD RESCH | FDSC | 400 | 4
5 | TIM FOY | IND | 190 | 3
6 | BUDDY RALSTON | IND | 105 | 2
7 | ANDREW F. EICHELE | IND | 60 | 1
F E M A L E - A S R A P O I N T S L E A D E R S
Women's Class: 14
1 | LEXI SKOVRAN | STER | 100 | 1
2 | MACKENZIE A. WOOKEY | MLSC | 60 | 1
Women's Class: 13
1 | SIOBHAN C. MURRAY | CARVR | 280 | 3
2 | KAT SHARESHION | IND | 180 | 2
3 | CAROLINE A. CHALKER | CARVR | 140 | 2
4 | MEGAN CAGGIANELLI | ALB | 100 | 1
5 | ROXY KOBZIAR | GRUM | 60 | 1
Women's Class: 10
1 | CAROL A. SWEENEY | GRUM | 600 | 6
Women's Class: 9
1 | CAROL A. STEWART | GRUM | 400 | 4
Women's Class: 7
1 | SUNNY P. ROSS | HLSC | 720 | 10*
2 | SUSAN L. MCMULLEN | FDSC | 700 | 7
3 | BABs FAVALE | GRUM | 520 | 6
4 | ELLEN REAP | MLSC | 490 | 6
Women's Class: 6
1 | GAIL R. BOLTE | HLSC | 600 | 6
2 | CAROLE STUMPF | GRUM | 520 | 6
3 | ELIZABETH L. STRICKLER | WILM | 500 | 6
4 | LAURA J. MEYERSON | MLSC | 300 | 4
5 | LAURA E. SMITH | COLUM | 260 | 3
6 | ANNE M. VONICK | GRUM | 100 | 1
Women's Class: 5
1 | SHARON M. CAGGIANELLI | TRSW | 560 | 6
2 | ELIZABETH HOLSTE | HLSC | 400 | 6
3 | CHRISTINA B. JONSSON | TRSW | 360 | 5
4 | MARGARET M. VAUGHN | GRUM | 300 | 3
5 | LISA R. DRAPER | FDSC | 300 | 3
6 | CAROL A. TOMASSETTI | TRSW | 280 | 4
7 | SHARON KENNY-NEGROTTO | TRSW | 195 | 3
8 | PAMELA DECAMPLI | MLSC | 160 | 2
9 | NANCY F. BRANDI | FDSC | 80 | 1
Women's Class: 4
1 | SHARON C. WESTON | RAMA | 200 | 2
2 | ALICE DOLAN | IND | 200 | 2
3 | JULIANA HARRIS | GRUM | 80 | 1
Women's Class: 3
1 | SUSAN M. MAXIMUK | WILM | 520 | 6
2 | MARY E. HOLLEIN | FDSC | 400 | 4
3 | DANIELA MATUSINSKI | GRUM | 280 | 3
4 | CHERINE ACOURY | HLSC | 160 | 2
Women's Class: 2
1 | MELANIE S. FOY | MLSC | 800 | 12*
2 | BETH A. FORBES | WILM | 680 | 13*
3 | NICOLE VAVRECKA | FDSC | 320 | 4
4 | KERRY A. BRENNAN | KILL | 100 | 1
5 | MICHELLE WOLOSHIN | GRUM | 80 | 1
Women's Class: 1
1 | KRISTIN E. BUCHHOLZ | IND | 800 | 9*
2 | TAMSEN B. BOLTE | HLSC | 420 | 5
3 | ELIZABETH A. MEZZETTI | TRSW | 380 | 4
4 | BRIANNA LUI | CARVR | 60 | 1
Overall Point Season Standings
Based on the racers best 8 Finishes
Racer: Season Point Total:
Women
1 BUCHHOLZ, KRISTIN 740
2 FOY, MELANIE 525
3 CAGGIANELLI, SHARON 490
4 MEZZETTI, ELIZABETH 332
5 BOLTE, GAIL 315
6 FORBES, BETH 274
7 BOLTE, TAMSEN 236
8 VAUGHN, MARGARET 220
9 JONSSON, CHRISTINA 219
10 MCMULLEN, SUSAN 212
11 VAVRECKA, NICOLE 210
12 SWEENEY, CAROL 205
13 TULLY, DANIELLE 200
14 MAXIMUK, SUSAN 197
15 DRAPER, LISA 190
16 ROSS, SUNNY 175
17 WESTON, SHARON 160
18 REAP, ELLEN 153
19 HOLLEIN, MARY 151
20 STUMPF, CAROLE 150
21 HOLSTE, ELIZABETH 146
22 SHARESHION, KAT 146
23 MURRAY, SIOBHAN 140
24 STRICKLER, ELIZABETH 137
25 TOMASSETTI, CAROL 134
26 STEWART, CAROL 131
27 FAVALE, BABs 127
28 MATUSINSKI, DANIELA 124
29 SMITH, LAURA 114
30 BRENNAN, KERRY 100
31 MEYERSON, LAURA 94
32 DOLAN, ALICE 89
33 CAGGIANELLI, MEGAN 80
34 ACOURY, CHERINE 70
35 KENNY-NEGROTTO, SHARON 55
36 DECAMPLI, PAMELA 47
37 BRANDI, NANCY 45
38 WOLOSHIN, MICHELLE 45
39 KOBZIAR, ROXY 36
40 LUI, BRIANNA 32
41 CHALKER, CAROLINE 30
42 HARRIS, JULIANA 29
43 SKOVRAN, LEXI 26
44 WOOKEY, MACKENZIE 16
45 VONICK, ANNE 15
46 YONKERS, JEN 9
Men
1 MOORE, DAVID 650
2 MATUSINSKY, ROMAN 625
3 BARNETT, ANDY 520
4 TOMASSETTI, JIM 382
5 MEZZETTI, MIKE 360
6 AWARD, DANA 337
7 RESCH, BERNHARD 310
8 KONSZA, RONALD 285
9 PANOSH, GEORGE 269
10 STOJANOVSKI, JORDAN 236
11 DAMORE, JR, PETER 220
12 MISENCIK, MICHAEL 215
13 SANDURSKY, ASKOLD 197
14 MARYSKO, PAUL 187
15 BOUDIN, JACQUES 181
16 SURETTE, BILL 177
17 KNIGHT, ROBERT 164
18 MCMAHON, GERALD 145
19 KELLEY JR, JOHN 143
20 BROWN, DARRON 137
21 HARRIS, DAVID 125
22 RHEAULT, STEVE "Ice" 107
23 HUSTON, MICHAEL 106
24 DUCKWORTH, RICK 101
25 CHALKER, TOM 100
26 FORBES, FREDERIC 100
27 PIERCE, JOHN 100
28 LUSSIER, JOHN 98
29 TRUCKENBROD, HANS 96
30 WITKE, BARTEK 96
31 DECAMPLI, DAVE 81
32 MARK, CLIFTON 79
33 CLAUSEN, ED 78
34 BERGER, MIKE 77
35 DEFRANCESCO, GLENN 73
36 SANGREY, BARRY 72
37 KEARNEY, BRIAN 71
38 BOLTE, WILLIAM 68
39 ZILLI, STEVEN 66
40 STUMPF, WALT 65
41 PANTAZELOS, GEORGE 64
42 HARPER, RANDY 60
43 SCOVILL, ROY 59
44 BALDI, MICHAEL 58
45 BRENNAN, EDWARD 58
46 ALPAUGH, COLE 57
47 JUSKUS, BOB 57
48 BROWN, PAUL 55
49 FINCH, BRIAN 55
50 HODGE, RICK 50
51 GRIFFIN, RICHARD 49
52 VANZOEREN, TAD 48
53 BAUER, WOLFGANG 47
54 DUMOND, BRIAN 46
55 LUCIANI, JOHN 43
56 GALLUP, GREGORY 40
57 KELLER, JOHN 40
58 METZLER, CHRIS 39
59 WOOKEY, FRED 38
60 BALDI, ALEX 37
61 FOLEY, STEPHEN 33
62 ZIEGENFELDER, DALE 33
63 GOOD, JIM 32
64 CUMMINGS, PATRICK 31
65 ROFRANO, RICHARD 31
66 BERCLAZ, ANDRE 29
67 MURRAY, SEAN 29
68 WILLIAMS, PETER 29
69 BASSETT, ED 28
70 LUCIANI JR., JOHN 28
71 ZOBER, RICHARD 27
72 MERRILL, GEORGE 26
73 WILKES, NAT 22
74 SOREL, JOHN 21
75 CHAMPION, WILLIAM 20
76 MARIELLE, PHILIPPE 20
77 FOWSER, PAUL 19
78 LEHMAN, KEITH 18
79 JACOBS, JERRY 17
80 KANSKI, KEVIN 16
81 PERON, PATRICK 16
82 DIX, DAVID 15
83 FOY, TOM 14
84 GOLDBERG, SERGE 14
85 KINER, MATT 14
86 MATUSINSKI, MARK 14
87 JONSSON, DEREK 13
88 VINSICK, BOB 13
89 DAVID, MARK 11
90 FOY, TIM 10
91 MEYERS, DONALD 10
92 RUZYLLO, JERZY 10
93 BERGER, SEAN 9
94 PERON, DIDIER 9
95 ALLEN, JOHN 8
96 BATTLES, BILL 8
97 BAYLY, NICK 8
98 MARSHALL, JEFFERY 8
99 READY, RICHARD 8
100 RALSTON, BUDDY 7
101 WILKES JR, F. JOHN 7
102 BRESLER, MICHAEL 6
103 FAVALE, ANTHONY 3
104 MACLEAN, ALEX 3
105 ZAZZERA, BOB 3
106 LEVINSON, JOE 2
107 CAGGIANELLI, NICHOLAS 1