A M E R I C A N S K I R A C I N G A L L I A N C E
2010 P O I N T S T A N D I N G S R E P O R T Final
Five or more in-season races required for year-end awards
===============================================================================
STANDING | RACER NAME | CLUB | ASRA POINTS | RACES
===============================================================================
M A L E - A S R A P O I N T S L E A D E R S
Men's Class: 14
1 | CODY BELLUCCI | ELK | 460 | 5
2 | MARK MATUSINSKI | GRUM | 300 | 5
3 | SPENCER BELLUCCI | IND | 260 | 3
4 | LUKE H. MONACO | IND | 160 | 2
Men's Class: 13
1 | KEVIN H. HUTCHINSON | FDSC | 600 | 6
2 | ZACH KNIGHT | IND | 250 | 4
Men's Class: 12
1 | RED WAGNER | TRSW | 600 | 6
Men's Class: 11
1 | CARLO GRAZIANO | IND | 520 | 6
2 | ALPHONSE J. SEVIGNY | IND | 280 | 3
3 | GERHART MENZEL | CARVR | 105 | 2
4 | ANDRE BERCLAZ | GRUM | 60 | 1
Men's Class: 10
1 | WOLFGANG F. BAUER | MLSC | 800 | 10*
2 | ANTHONY J. FAVALE | GRUM | 500 | 6
3 | MARK MARQUEZ | IND | 480 | 7
4 | JAMES P. CULLA | TRSW | 260 | 3
5 | HERBERT MAIERLE | GRUM | 200 | 2
Men's Class: 9
1 | FREDERIC H. FORBES | WILM | 800 | 17*
2 | DIDIER PERON | MLSC | 640 | 10*
3 | JOHN H. KELLER | TRSW | 392 | 5
4 | STEPHEN P. FOLEY | KILL | 260 | 3
5 | JOHN A. LUSSIER | SUGAR | 240 | 3
6 | F. JOHN WILKES JR | GRUM | 185 | 4
7 | THOMAS A. HAUCK | IND | 150 | 3
8 | PAUL J. MARYSKO | GRUM | 100 | 1
9 | LEE M. EASTMAN | GRUM | 45 | 1
Men's Class: 8
1 | ED BASSETT | GRUM | 800 | 18*
2 | JACQUES BOUDIN | MLSC | 600 | 6
3 | JIM E. HUCKFELDT | MACK | 580 | 8
4 | WILLIAM L. CHAMPION | WILM | 460 | 10*
5 | CLIFTON P. MARK | TRSW | 460 | 6
6 | JOSEPH KEBLITSCH | MLSC | 405 | 10*
7 | BOB JUSKUS | FDSC | 258 | 4
8 | BILL A. MCCOLLOM | SSIX | 220 | 3
9 | GEORGE MERRILL | ARTEC | 200 | 3
10 | JAMES J. MISENCIK | GRUM | 127 | 3
11 | CHARLES W. CHANDLER | NANS | 120 | 2
12 | WILLIAM H. BOLTE | HLSC | 85 | 2
13 | CHARLES S. HOAG | IND | 78 | 3
14 | CHRISTIAN S. COSTESCU | GRUM | 61 | 3
15 | KAS KASPROWICZ | MLSC | 36 | 1
Men's Class: 7
1 | BILL SURETTE | MLSC | 720 | 19*
2 | DALE ZIEGENFELDER | TRSW | 500 | 5
3 | DAVID G. UNGER | IND | 500 | 6
4 | MIKE MEERSCHAERT | FDSC | 457 | 9*
5 | RICHARD GRIFFIN | HLSC | 450 | 6
6 | WALT STUMPF | GRUM | 276 | 6
7 | JOE A. MAZUREK JR | MACK | 250 | 3
8 | MARK NEGROTTO | TRSW | 218 | 6
9 | STEVE "Iceman" RHEAULT | FDSC | 160 | 2
10 | PETER L. WILLIAMS | IND | 145 | 2
11 | HANS TRUCKENBROD | ALB | 130 | 2
12 | KEN R. SPROUL | BALT | 58 | 2
13 | WAYNE S. FERRIS | IND | 50 | 1
Men's Class: 6
1 | DAVE G. DECAMPLI | MLSC | 680 | 12*
2 | RONALD K. KONSZA | KOPSC | 652 | 8
3 | RON M. WATSON | MLSC | 540 | 9*
4 | PAUL D. FOWSER | WILM | 460 | 12*
5 | ROBERT KNIGHT | WILM | 440 | 6
6 | STEVEN M. ZILLI | WILM | 385 | 15*
7 | RANDY HARPER | MLSC | 377 | 7
8 | JERRY BENNINGER | MACK | 375 | 5
9 | PATRICK CUMMINGS | IND | 309 | 11*
10 | ROBERT D. LEISER | MACK | 255 | 6
11 | JOHN L. ALLEN | HLSC | 215 | 4
12 | JOHN D. HADFIELD | WILM | 199 | 5
13 | TED STENGER | IND | 190 | 4
14 | BRUCE R. ROBERTS | HLSC | 166 | 4
15 | ED M. CLAUSEN | WILM | 86 | 3
16 | GERALD D. MCMAHON | CARVR | 60 | 1
17 | JERRY JACOBS | SUGAR | 50 | 1
18 | JOHN J. LUCIANI | IND | 36 | 1
Men's Class: 5
1 | JIM TOMASSETTI | TRSW | 780 | 10*
2 | JOSEPH J. PINTO | MLSC | 530 | 8
3 | JAMES NEEL | MLSC | 420 | 6
4 | TOM F. CHALKER | CARVR | 410 | 5
5 | MARK E. DAVID | FDSC | 387 | 9*
6 | JOHN J. SOREL | TRSW | 295 | 5
7 | ROBERT ROMANAZZI | HLSC | 250 | 3
8 | THOMAS L. UTTER | KOPSC | 216 | 4
9 | BUD HORNER | MACK | 200 | 3
10 | MICHAEL A. BALDI | KOPSC | 117 | 3
11 | RICHARD B. MEIER | HLSC | 112 | 3
12 | ALEX A. BALDI | KOPSC | 102 | 3
13 | JOHN J. SAMANNS | FDSC | 95 | 2
14 | LOUIS E. GAEDT | MANCH | 81 | 2
15 | CHARLES MCCUSKER | HLSC | 50 | 1
16 | FRANZ J. BURKE | IND | 26 | 1
Men's Class: 4
1 | ROMAN MATUSINSKY | GRUM | 800 | 9*
2 | RICHARD ZOBER | WILM | 650 | 10*
3 | CHRISTIAN A. PRIEBKE | HLSC | 600 | 7
4 | JOE E. LEVINSON | IND | 460 | 6
5 | THOMAS R. HALMA | MLSC | 330 | 5
6 | ED SOJA | FDSC | 220 | 4
7 | JAMES R. DOLAN | FDSC | 210 | 3
8 | CHRISTOPHER MONACO | GRUM | 160 | 2
9 | CARL ROBINSON | IND | 145 | 2
10 | BRIAN DUMOND | GRUM | 92 | 2
11 | FRANK X. RAUSCHENDORFER | IND | 90 | 2
12 | ALEX KOURT | KILL | 50 | 1
Men's Class: 3
1 | DAVID C. MOORE | MLSC | 800 | 16*
2 | ANDY J. BARNETT | HLSC | 540 | 6
3 | PAUL E. BELLUCCI | ELK | 340 | 5
4 | ALEX MACLEAN | MLSC | 200 | 5
5 | JASON E. SMITH | MLSC | 160 | 2
Men's Class: 2
1 | BERNHARD RESCH | FDSC | 400 | 4
2 | MIKE J. MEZZETTI | TRSW | 100 | 1
Men's Class: 1
1 | MICHAEL J. MISENCIK | GRUM | 800 | 14*
2 | CHRIS J. ROMANO | MLSC | 720 | 16*
3 | CHRISTOPHER R. NATTRESS | MLSC | 670 | 8
4 | CHRIS METZLER | MLSC | 340 | 5
F E M A L E - A S R A P O I N T S L E A D E R S
Women's Class: 13
1 | MEGAN CAGGIANELLI | ALB | 200 | 2
Women's Class: 10
1 | CAROL A. SWEENEY | GRUM | 600 | 6
Women's Class: 9
1 | CAROL A. STEWART | GRUM | 300 | 5
Women's Class: 8
1 | BABs FAVALE | GRUM | 600 | 6
2 | ELLEN REAP | MLSC | 200 | 2
Women's Class: 7
1 | SUSAN L. MCMULLEN | FDSC | 800 | 8
2 | DIANE R. MAZUREK | MACK | 380 | 4
3 | CAROLE STUMPF | GRUM | 200 | 2
Women's Class: 6
1 | GAIL R. BOLTE | HLSC | 800 | 12*
2 | KATHERINE M. HART | FDSC | 640 | 11*
3 | PAMELA DECAMPLI | MLSC | 520 | 11*
4 | NANCY F. BRANDI | FDSC | 460 | 5
5 | LAURA J. MEYERSON | MLSC | 270 | 5
6 | ANNE M. VONICK | GRUM | 120 | 2
7 | SHARON KENNY-NEGROTTO | TRSW | 80 | 2
Women's Class: 5
1 | SHARON M. VINSICK | TRSW | 760 | 9*
2 | CAROL A. TOMASSETTI | TRSW | 720 | 11*
3 | ELIZABETH HOLSTE | HLSC | 550 | 8
4 | CHRISTINA B. JONSSON | HLSC | 340 | 5
5 | WENDY E. LAPHAM | WILM | 160 | 2
6 | LAURAN O'NEAL | IND | 60 | 1
Women's Class: 4
1 | SUSAN M. MAXIMUK | WILM | 800 | 13*
2 | ALICE HARPER | MLSC | 760 | 9*
3 | JEAN BELLUCCI | ELK | 380 | 5
Women's Class: 3
1 | MELANIE S. FOY | MLSC | 800 | 19*
2 | BETH A. FORBES | WILM | 640 | 10*
3 | MICHELLE WOLOSHIN | GRUM | 580 | 6
4 | LISA FRIDAY | IND | 460 | 7
5 | SANDRA SCHWINZER | HLSC | 380 | 6
6 | DEB L. ADAMS | TRSW | 180 | 2
Women's Class: 2
1 | KERRY A. FINCH | KILL | 800 | 8
2 | ELIZABETH A. MEZZETTI | TRSW | 340 | 4
Women's Class: 1
1 | KRISTIN E. BUCHHOLZ | MLSC | 800 | 14*
2 | MARGOT KAMINSKI | WILM | 580 | 7
3 | EVELYN F. SARNES | KOPSC | 320 | 4